2022 Programme

2022 Programme

Date Activity
January 5th Workshop
January 12th Workshop
January 19th Alison Hulme – Textiles
alisonhulmetexttiles.wordpress.com
February 2nd David Boag – Wildlife photography
David Boag – lectures
February 9th Workshop
February 16th Alex Potter – Musical instruments
March 2nd Paul Robertson – Pen, line and wash
March 9th Workshop
March 16th Louise Brown – Willow basket making louisebrownbasketmaker.co.uk
March 23th Workshop
April 6th Emma Morrissey – Portraiture demo emzportraitscrafts
April 13th Workshop
April 20th Art demo – TBC
April 23th/24th Spring Exhibition (10am – 4:30pm)
May 4th James Mouland – Traditional Turkish Ebru techniques
jamesmouland.com
May 11th Workshop
May 18th Karen Hewitt – Powertex
May 25th Sketching/painting day out
June 1st Robert Sharpe – Pastel portraits
June 8th Workshop
June 15th Art demo – TBC
June 22nd Workshop
June 29th Sketching/painting day out
July 6th Wendy Jelbert – Tantalizing textures (mixed media) wendyjelbert.co.uk
July 13th Workshop and Summer Party
July 20th Workshop
July 27th Sketching/painting day out
August 3rd Workshop TBC – 7pm start
August 10th Workshop TBC – 7pm start
August 17th Workshop TBC – 7pm start
August 24th Workshop TBC – 7pm start
August 31st Sketching/painting day out
September 7th Harriet Riddell – Adventures making art with a sewing machine harrietriddell.com
September 14th Workshop
September 21st Workshop
September 28th Sketching/painting day out
October 5th Workshop
October 12th Workshop
October 19th Donna McGhie – Powertex demo – The Highland Cow
artandmurals.co.uk
November 2nd Workshop
November 9th Workshop
November 12th/13th Autumn Exhibition (10am – 4:30pm)
November 16th AGM plus DVD and book sale
November 23rd Workshop
December 7th Christmas party – TBC
August workshops will have additional costs for materials / live models

Whilst every effort is made to maintain the programme, demonstrations may change at short notice due to unforeseen circumstances. We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.